Cover image for Sundry nominations. Hearings before the Committee on Interstate and Foreign Commerce, United States Senate, Eighty-fourth Congress, on nominations of G. Joseph Minetti to CAB--May 10, 1956; Harold G. McClellan to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for International Affairs--January 25, 1956; Frederick H. Mueller to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Domestic Affairs--January 25, 1956; Rear Admiral H. Arnold Karo to be Director of the Coast and Geodetic Survey--February 8, 1956; Rear Adm. Kenneth K. Cowart, Capt. Henry T. Jewell, Capt. Donald E. McKay, Capt. Harold C. Moore, and Capt. Edwin J. Roland to be Rear Admirals in the Coast Guard-- March 14, 1956; T.A.M. Craven to FCC--June 7, 1956; Richard A. Mack to FCC--June 16, 1955; Clarence G. Morse to Federal Maritime Board--March 9, 1956; Thomas E. Staken, Jr., to Federal Maritime Board--March 9, 1956; Donald P. McPherson and Laurence Walrath to ICC--March 14, 1956; Robert W. Minor and Rupert L. Murphy to ICC--January 25, 1956; James R. Durfee to CAB-- April 11, 1956; William R. Connole to FPC--April 27, 1955; Arthur Kline to FPC--June 13, 1956; Sigurd Anderson to FTC--February 8, 1956.
Title:
Sundry nominations. Hearings before the Committee on Interstate and Foreign Commerce, United States Senate, Eighty-fourth Congress, on nominations of G. Joseph Minetti to CAB--May 10, 1956; Harold G. McClellan to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for International Affairs--January 25, 1956; Frederick H. Mueller to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Domestic Affairs--January 25, 1956; Rear Admiral H. Arnold Karo to be Director of the Coast and Geodetic Survey--February 8, 1956; Rear Adm. Kenneth K. Cowart, Capt. Henry T. Jewell, Capt. Donald E. McKay, Capt. Harold C. Moore, and Capt. Edwin J. Roland to be Rear Admirals in the Coast Guard-- March 14, 1956; T.A.M. Craven to FCC--June 7, 1956; Richard A. Mack to FCC--June 16, 1955; Clarence G. Morse to Federal Maritime Board--March 9, 1956; Thomas E. Staken, Jr., to Federal Maritime Board--March 9, 1956; Donald P. McPherson and Laurence Walrath to ICC--March 14, 1956; Robert W. Minor and Rupert L. Murphy to ICC--January 25, 1956; James R. Durfee to CAB-- April 11, 1956; William R. Connole to FPC--April 27, 1955; Arthur Kline to FPC--June 13, 1956; Sigurd Anderson to FTC--February 8, 1956.
Author:
United States. Congress. Senate. Committee on Interstate and Foreign Commerce.
Publication Information:
Washington : U. S. Govt. Print. Off., 1956.
Physical Description:
v, 130 pages : tables. ; 24 cm
Language:
English
Format :
Book